Leadership

 Organizational Leadership

 

The Rt. Rev. Marc H. AndrusBishop of California

The Rev. Leonard B. OakesVicar

The Rev. Rebecca Goldberg, Associate Pries

Elizabeth CudiamatTreasurer

Ruth Hoppin, Adult Education, Newsletter

Sadjie GuillermoMusic Director

Haidee Oakes, Children and Sunday School Director

 

Bishop Committee Members:

 

Richard Lagunte – Senior Warden

Dr. Ronald Mitchell – Junior Warden

Elizabeth Cudiamat, Treasurer

Rev. Rebecca Goldberg, Secretary

Javier Pumacayo

Sherrie Rubi

Annie Guoy

Marlene Ferrer

Luz Mack

Malissa Mitchell

Mario Dayrit

Sobrena Somebang

Joyce Pailano

Martha Geronimo

Lela Dobashi

Cynthia Pabalate-Johnson

Aiko Francisco, Youth Representative

 

Diocesan and Deanery Representatives:

Sobrena Somebang, Martha Geronimo, Marlene Ferrer

Alternates:

Malissa Mitchell, Javier Pumacayo, Luz Mack

 

Asian Commission representatives:

Richard Lagunte, The Rev. Leonard Oakes

Latino Commission Representatives:

Javier Pumacayo, Rosa Pumacayo

Altar Guild:

Sobrena Somebang, Chair

Lydia Sawachi, Vice-chair

Members:  Sobrena Somebang, Haidee Oakes,  Joyce Pailano, Jane Tronoff, Melissa Mitchell, Norma Arcega, Elois Milanes, Elsie Ching, Lois Downs, Norma Arcega, Marlene Ferrer, Malissa Mitchell

ECW:

Maja Milanes, President

All HCSM women, members

YOUTH and YOUNG ADULTS (YAYA):

Counselors:  Joshua Oakes, Vanessa Dayrit, Jasmine Dayrit, 

Members:  Melanie Dayrit, Whitney Dayrit, Angel Dayrit, Gabriel Dayrit, Melanie Dayrit, Princess Parangan, Kerri Somebang, Kim Somebang, Ethan Vegara, James Milanes, GianMarko Lara, Karen Pumacayo, Joshua Oakes, Joshua Vargas, Regine Villalon, Collin McLeod, April Sawachi, Gina Galang, Geraldine Mack, AJ David, Genally David, Ashly Kong, Heather Oakes, Kirstine Pailano, Emily Vergara, Richel Ignacio, Gerri Mack, Gelli Mack, Pierina Pumacayo, Limuel Custodio, Michael Beltran, Aiko Francisco, Rose Francisco.

Health & Wellness:

Persephone Gee, RN PHN, Clinical Chair of Health and Wellness Clinic

Rev. Rebecca Goldberg, Administrative Chair of the Health and Wellness Clinic

Gloria Encinas, RN- Vice Administrative Chair of the Health and Wellness Clinic

Rev. Dr. Lynn Bowdish, Chair of Spiritual Counseling, Health and Wellness Clinic.

Rev. Fr. Jurek Fernandez , Spiritual Counselor to the Health and Wellness Clinic.

Rev. Tricia Rosso– Counselor for the needs of the physically challenged.

Dr. Jeff Gee, House Doctor and Educator

Dr. Ronald Mitchell, Chair of the Physical Therapy and Arthritis program

Alona Garcia, Assistant Physical Therapist to the Arthritis Program

Volunteers: Madee Carnecer (RN), John Encinas (RN), Gloria Encinas (RN), Rose Domingo (RN), Laura Loor (RN), Malou Custodio (RN), Beth Dayrit (RN), Whitney Dayrit (RN), Haidee Oakes (LVN),  Leonard Oakes (LVN),Marlene Dayrit (LVN), Remy Torres (LVN),  Lynn Bowdish, Lois Downs, Epiphania Galang (CNA),  Becky Aquino (CNA), Carmen Vedad(CNA), Luz Mack (CNA), Liberty Guillermo, Lois Downs, Jessie Zumel, Sadjie Guillermo.

Various Committees:

Romy and Amy Mijares– Co Chair of the Bread for the World Program

Mario Dayrit and Leowell Pailano– Co Chairs of the Brotherhood of St. Martin (Men’s Group)

Sadjie Guillermo– Choir Director

Alona Garcia and Vanessa Dayrit– Youth Choir Coordinators

Christine Francisco- Diocesan Youth Representative

Marietta Flores, Mirella Pumacayo and Haidee Oakes – Sunday School and Children’s Ministry

Sherrie Rubi and Alona Garcia– Co Chairs of Annual Fundraising and Escript program.

*Each chair is responsible for asking for volunteers for their respective programs.

Altar Servers: (Acolytes and Crucifers)

Fr. Jureck Fernandez (Adviser)

Joshua OakesChair

Kerri SomebangCo-Chair

CrucifersJoshua Oakes, Ethan Vergara, James Milanes, Melanie Dayrit,

Acolytes: Angel Dayrit, Princess Parangan, Heather Oakes, Kirstine Pailano, Emilie VergaraPereina Pumacayo, Regine Villalon, Robert Milanes, Aiko Francisco

Brotherhood of St Martin:

Dr. Ronn Mitchell, Presiden

Mario Dayrit, Vice President

Leowel PailanoTreasurer

Lito ParanganTiler

Members: All HCSM Men